Privacy Policy

Who are we

We are Moseley (PCV) Ltd and can be contacted on the below contact details:
Email: [email protected]
Telephone: 01977 609000
Address: Elmsall Way, Dale Lane, South Elmsall, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF9 2XS

Why do we collect and use your personal information

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to process your purchase order for our coaches and/or our parts and/or to provide you with our coach hire service. We also use your personal information to provide you with after sale services such as post-sale customer service and facilitate any insurance and warranties claims.

We use your personal information for marketing purposes. We will periodically contact you by telephone or email to promote our coaches and services. It is to be noted that you can object to your personal information being used by us for marketing purposes.

Who will we share your personal information with

We may share your personal information with third parties where we are required to do so by law. For example, we may share your personal information with the FCA or HMRC where required.

How long will we store your personal information

We will store your personal information for up to six years after you cease to be our client. This is to enable us to refer to our records in the unlikely event that you want to lodge a complaint against us within six years.

Where you purchase our products and/or services we will store your invoice, which may contain your full name, company details and address, for 7 years to comply with HMRC requirements.

If you do not exercise your right to object to marketing we will store your personal information for marketing purposes until you exercise your right to object or unsubscribe.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information

Right to access

You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object

You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Pin It on Pinterest